Current Quorum Court Members
District 1: Jim Milum (R)
607 Skyline, Harrison AR 72601
(870)391-9377
Email: jlmilum@windstream.net
District Map: JP District 1
Committees: Building/Grounds/Road & Bridges
Solid Waste Management
District 2: Glenn Redding (R)
PO Box 2412, Harrison AR 72601
(870)754-9305
Email: gredding33@gmail.com
District Map: JP District 2
Committees: Budget & Finance, Law Enforcement
District 3: Heath Kirkpatrick (R)
501 E College St, Harrison AR 72601
870-391-9515
Email: heathk40@gmail.com
District Map: JP District 3
Committees: Law Enforcement, Solid Waste Management, Roads/Bridges/Buildings
District 4: Bryan Snavely
2562 Old Bergman Rd, Harrison AR 72601
(870)741-1280
Email: snavelybryan@gmail.com
District Map: JP District 4.pdf
Committees: Law Enforcement, Personnel
District 5: Fred Woehl Jr (R)
2151 Watkins Rd, Harrison AR 72601
(870)391-9918
Email: prtfred@gmail.com
District Map: JP District 5
Committees: Budget & Finance, Solid Waste
Buildings/Grounds/Roads & Bridges
District 6: Sam Tinsley (R)
4127 Fornier Dr, Harrison Ar 72601
(870)688-3841
Email: samtinsley@ymail.com
District Map: JP District 6
Committees: Budget & Finance, Personnel
District 7: Rodney Sullins (R)
9586 Rally Hill Rd, Everton AR 72633
(870)715-9714
Email: rodney@sullinsrv.com
District Map: JP District 7
Committees: Building/Grounds/Road & Bridges
Budget & Finance & Personnel
District 8: Jim Harp (R)
3830 Savannah, Harrison AR 72601
(870)365-6069
Email: harprealserve@gmail.com
District Map: JP District 8
Committees: Budget & Finance, Law Enforcement
District 9: Ralph H. Guynn (R)
4383 Rock Springs Rd, Harrison AR 72601
(870)365-9600
Email: zaptap32@windstream.net
District Map: JP District 9
Committees: Building/Grounds/Road & Bridges
Personnel
District 10: Bill Melbourne (R)
14960 Denver Rd, Omaha AR 72662
(870)577-1176
Email: bond007359@gmail.com
District Map: JP District 10
Committees: Law Enforcement, Solid Waste
District 11 & 12: Mark Methvin (R)
10202 Clinton Creek Rd, Lead Hill AR 72644
(870)577-0518
Email: markmethvin1@gmail.com
District Map: JP District 11 & 12
Committees: Solid Waste, Personnel